Skegness 2006
all pics Kees Trommel, except marked GB = Geoff Brown
7-7-06
cjt@kabelfoon.nl

1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 01 (GB) 1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 02 1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 03
1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 01 (GB).jpg 1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 02.jpg 1st prize John Thorpe, Tornado 03.jpg
2nd prize Ken Senar, Vampire 2nd prize Ken Senar, Vampire (GB) 3d prize Michel Breal, Calais level luffer crane
2nd prize Ken Senar, Vampire.jpg 2nd prize Ken Senar, Vampire (GB).jpg 3d prize Michel Breal, Calais level luffer crane.jpg
3d prize Michel Breal, Calais level luffer crane (GB) 4th prize Phil Edwards, rickshaw 4th prize Phil Edwards, rickshaw (GB)
3d prize Michel Breal, Calais level luffer crane (GB).jpg 4th prize Phil Edwards, rickshaw.jpg 4th prize Phil Edwards, rickshaw (GB).jpg
5th prize Guy Kind, Caterpillar Pipe Layer 5th prize Guy Kind, Caterpillar Pipe Layer (GB) All Skeggy Winners 2006
5th prize Guy Kind, Caterpillar Pipe Layer.jpg 5th prize Guy Kind, Caterpillar Pipe Layer (GB).jpg All Skeggy Winners 2006.jpg
Bernard Shaw, Konkoly Model Brian ashton, arcade games C. Harris, Dr. Who Models
Bernard Shaw, Konkoly Model.jpg Brian ashton, arcade games.jpg C. Harris, Dr. Who Models.jpg
Colin Reid, ball clock Darren Bonner, display of shwomans engines Dave Bradley, Mercedes benz 600 Pullman
Colin Reid, ball clock.jpg Darren Bonner, display of shwomans engines.jpg Dave Bradley, Mercedes benz 600 Pullman.jpg
Dave Harvey, steam engine David Hobson, tank on Meccano rc chassis adapted for tracked vehicles Don Morton, Anglo_Australian telescope
Dave Harvey, steam engine.jpg David Hobson, tank on Meccano rc chassis adapted for tracked vehicles.jpg Don Morton, Anglo_Australian telescope.jpg
Eddie Oatley, paddle steamer Freddie Nicholls & Michael Adler, clocks Harry Marien, Constantinesco Torque Converter demo model
Eddie Oatley, paddle steamer.jpg Freddie Nicholls & Michael Adler, clocks.jpg Harry Marien, Constantinesco Torque Converter demo model.jpg
Ivor Ellard, Hornby train display John Bader, crane John Darlison, computer controlled Gantry
Ivor Ellard, Hornby train display.jpg John Bader, crane.jpg John Darlison, computer controlled Gantry.jpg
John Hornsby, crane John Mcdonald, V2 rocket John Molden, Wild Mouse Swinging Roller
John Hornsby, crane.jpg John Mcdonald, V2 rocket.jpg John Molden, Wild Mouse Swinging Roller.jpg
John Ozyer-Key, 1938 ERF tipping lorry John Turnbull, Vertical Boring Machine John and Joyce Sleaford, display of new Meccano models
John Ozyer-Key, 1938 ERF tipping lorry.jpg John Turnbull, Vertical Boring Machine.jpg John and Joyce Sleaford, display of new Meccano models.jpg
Mark Rolston. Showmans Traction Engine Maurice Rednall, novelty ball roller Mervyn Wood, Volvo dump truck
Mark Rolston. Showmans Traction Engine.jpg Maurice Rednall, novelty ball roller.jpg Mervyn Wood, Volvo dump truck.jpg
Michael Whiting, galleon (GB) Mike Hooper Nick Rodgers, egineering in miniature
Michael Whiting, galleon (GB).jpg Mike Hooper.jpg Nick Rodgers, egineering in miniature.jpg
Nikko display Paul Joachim, Vertol CH-57 C Chinook helicopter Pete Pyefinch, heavy haulage towing tractor
Nikko display.jpg Paul Joachim, Vertol CH-57 C Chinook helicopter.jpg Pete Pyefinch, heavy haulage towing tractor.jpg
Pete Pyefinch, multi axled heavy transporter Peter Clay, meccanograph Roger West, motor grader
Pete Pyefinch, multi axled heavy transporter.jpg Peter Clay, meccanograph.jpg Roger West, motor grader.jpg
Roland Emett, St. Torpid's Halt Ron Gee, 4-4-0 passenger loco an tender based on nr 10 leaflet Stephen Way, caterpillar bulldozer
Roland Emett, St. Torpid's Halt.jpg Ron Gee, 4-4-0 passenger loco an tender based on nr 10 leaflet.jpg Stephen Way, caterpillar bulldozer.jpg
Tony Homden, Green Goddess Tony James, low floor Optare Solo Midibus Tony Parmee, Mississippi steamer (not a nr. 10 set model)
Tony Homden, Green Goddess.jpg Tony James, low floor Optare Solo Midibus.jpg Tony Parmee, Mississippi steamer (not a nr. 10 set model).jpg
Tony Rednall, digger    
Tony Rednall, digger.jpg